App – Golf Results

Back

Golf – Final Results

Day 1 – August 19, 2023

Men’s A – Doubles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Antle Denny, Alexander Denny – Eskasoni
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Brett Googoo, Pat Paul – Kespukwitk
  3. πŸ₯‰ Justin Johnson, Mark Johnson – Millbrook

Men’s B – Doubles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Randy Milliea JR, G Blackmore – Millbrook
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Chuck Francis, John Frank Toney – Eskasoni
  3. πŸ₯‰ James Stevens, Jim Hepworth – Millbrook

Men’s C – Doubles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Darryl Ginnish, Shane Paul – Membertou
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Andrew Farrell, Royden Messer – Kespukwitk
  3. πŸ₯‰ Josh Poulette, Evan Toney

Men’s Masters 50+ – Doubles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Colin McDonald, Ian Knockwood – Sipekne’katik
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Sheldon Googoo, Keith Christmas – Membertou
  3. πŸ₯‰ Lorne Paul, Barry Gloade – Millbrook

Women’s – Doubles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Kelly Takata, Sheila Isaac – Membertou
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Juliana Paul, Shonna Gloade – Millbrook
  3. πŸ₯‰ Kylie Francis, Karen Sanipass – Elsipogtog

Women’s – Masters 50+ Doubles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Vera Marr, Yvette Maloney – Sipekne’katik

Mixed – Doubles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Shayne Stevens, Maxine Stevens – Eskasoni
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Justin Gloade, Mattea Bernard
  3. πŸ₯‰ Randy Milliea SR, Corrina Milliea

U18 – Doubles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Dawson Drummond, Landon Brooks – Millbrook
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Kingston Laporte, Mannie Laporte – Membertou
  3. πŸ₯‰ Rylan Googoo, Von Paul
Day 2 – August 20, 2023

Men’s A – Singles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Brett Googoo – Kespukwitk
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Shayne Stevens – Eskasoni
  3. πŸ₯‰ Cole Bernard – Millbrook

Men’s B – Singles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Antle Denny – Eskasoni
  2. πŸ₯ˆ G Blackmore – Millbrook
  3. πŸ₯‰ Junior Gould – We’koqma’q

Men’s C – Singles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Terrence Sylliboy – Eskasoni
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Chad Googoo – Eskasoni
  3. πŸ₯‰ Anthony Phillips Jr. – We’koqma’q

Men’s Masters 50+ – Singles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Kempton Goodwin – Kespukwitk
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Jim Hepworth – Millbrook
  3. πŸ₯‰ John Frank Toney – Eskasoni

Women’s A – Singles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Sheila Isaac – Membertou
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Kelly Takata – Membertou
  3. πŸ₯‰ Vera Marr – Sipekne’katik

Women’s B – Singles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Shonna Gloade – Millbrook
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Bella Battiste – Eskasoni
  3. πŸ₯‰ Shannon Sack – Sipekne’katik

U18 – Singles

  1. πŸ₯‡ Dawson Drummond – Millbrook
  2. πŸ₯ˆ Isaiah Johnson
  3. πŸ₯‰ Rylan Googoo